TABLE 3

ROC Analysis of PET Features, AUC, Sensitivity, and Specificity

PFSOS
ParameterAUCCutoffSeSpAUCCutoffSeSp
MTV (cm3)0.6439468600.694687771
SUVmax0.581541850.53234671
Total lesion glycolysis0.534,39645680.674,5506173
Dmaxpatient (cm)0.655868740.59586969
Dmaxbulk (cm)0.634354820.60435480
SPREADpatient (cm)0.651,02350850.587165471
SPREADbulk (cm)0.6553054860.594076171
VOIs per patient (n)0.642354770.57205467
  • Se = sensitivity; Sp = specificity.