Summary statistic of quantitative parameters in different proposed methods

Data SetStatisticMSEPSNRSSIMRelative error (%)Pearson correlation
First MethodMean0.002326.850.85-34.120.71
First MethodSD0.00112.440.096.010.01
Second MethodMean0.002925.660.8236.120.69
Second MethodSD0.00112.070.017.030.05
Third MethodMean0.002028.450.8718.120.81
Third MethodSD0.00131.030.018.120.09