TABLE 5

Evaluation of Clinical Simulation Section

ScannerGray SUVmaxWhite SUVaveGray-to-white ratio30-min quality6-min quality
Scanner 14.251.143.762.02.0
Scanner 24.300.4010.651.51.5
Scanner 34.300.2815.391.51.5
Scanner 44.492.571.751.51.5
Scanner 54.491.962.292.02.5
Scanner 64.461.133.941.52.5
Scanner 74.500.587.763.03.5
Scanner 83.240.635.191.51.5
Scanner 93.060.516.052.02.0
Scanner 103.981.802.223.03.0
Scanner 118.271.505.511.01.0
Scanner 123.610.973.722.02.0
Scanner 135.571.214.611.01.0
Average4.501.135.60
Coefficient of variance28.83%60.37%68.02%