Odds of success vs unsuccessful ablation for the first value proportionate to the second value
Independent predicting factorsP valuesOR95% CI for OR
Predictors of first-dose successful ablation
Age0.0221.0401.006-1.075
TgAb-off0.0202.6511.164-6.040
The factors not associated with treatment response
Dose of administered 131I: 1850 vs. 3700 (MBq)0.4650.7240.304-1.723
Sex: female vs. male0.2911.8120.300-5.471
Residence:0.8380.8740.240-3.183
Interval0.6840.6360.072-5.601
Size0.4091.2320.751-2.021
LNM: Yes or not0.1000.3530.103-1.218
Baseline serum Tg0.2520.9830.955-1.012
Baseline serum TSH0.9011.0010.988-1.014
Type of thyroidectomy: TT vs. NTT0.72607570.160-3.579