TABLE 2

Number of Patients by Metastatic Regions and by Scoring of 18F-FDG PET and CWU

Metastatic regionScoring of PETScoring of CWU
No.210210
Skeleton (+)48379214232
Skeleton (−)25246518334245
Chest (+)2722236516
Chest (−)273520248530238
Liver (+)23111116215
Liver (−)27704273122254
Other (+)151005
Other (−)28505280