TABLE 2.

Dosimetry Estimations Obtained from Biodistribution Results for 125I-AG 8.1 and 188Re-AG 8.0 for Theoretic Injection of 3.7 MBq 131I or 188Re in Nude Mouse Model Grafted Subcutaneously with Human Colon Carcinoma Cell Line (LS-174-T)

Tissue131I188Re
Ccumulative (kBq/s/kg)D (cGy)Tumor/nontumor dosimetry ratioCcumulative (kBq/s/kg)D (cGy)Tumor/nontumor dosimetry ratio
Tumor6.59259.791.07172.63
Blood0.8232.168.10.2845.393.8
Liver0.4116.0616.20.1422.767.6
Kidney0.7830.658.50.1525.046.9
Intestine0.135.2149.90.4775.342.3
Spleen0.2610.37250.0610.4216.6
Bone0.135.2949.10.0712.2414.1